Theatre and Culture for Early Years       May 16 – 23, 2016        Donate Now Through CanadaHelps.org!

Schedule at a Glance

Performances
Workshops
Conference & Professional Activity
Cozy Concerts

Time Show Detail Location

Monday May 16th

10h00 Traces Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
12h30 Traces Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
17h00  Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre

Tuesday May 17th

9h30 – 19h30 Wonder Garden Theatre Centre Incubator
10h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
10h00 Traces Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
10h00 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
10h00 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
11h00 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Theatre Centre Incubator
11h30 – 17h00 Conference Activities Charting New Territory in Theatre for Early Years Pia Bouman Studio D
12h30 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Theatre Centre Incubator
12h30 Arbre/Inuksuk Le Chemin qui Marche (Québec) Tarragon Theatre
12h30 Traces Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
12h30 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
12h30 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
13h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage
17h00 Walk Stop & Wonder Photography Exhibition Opening Theatre Centre
19h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage

Wednesday May 18th

10h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage
10h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
10h00 Traces Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
10h00 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
10h00 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
10h00 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Theatre Centre Incubator
11h00 Cozy Concert Tim Machin  Theatre Centre Incubator
12h30 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Theatre Centre Incubator
12h30 Arbre/Inuksuk Le Chemin qui Marche (Québec) Tarragon Theatre
12h30 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
13h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage
13h00 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
12h00 – 17h00 Conference Activities Artists & Presenters Roundtable Pia Bouman Studio D
14h30 Wonder Garden Grand Opening Theatre Centre Incubator
18h30 Cozy Concert AutoRickshaw Theatre Centre Incubator

Thursday May 19th

9h30 – 19h30 Wonder Garden Theatre Centre Incubator
10h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage
10h00 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Hamilton Conservatory of the Arts
10h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
10h00 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Wychwood Theatre
10h00 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
10h00 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
11h00 Cozy Concert John Campbell Theatre Centre Incubator
11h00 Smart Start Workshop RCM  Wychwood Theatre
12h30 Arbre/Inuksuk Le Chemin qui Marche (Québec) Tarragon Theatre
12h30 Pekka Le Théâtre des Petites Âmes (Québec) Wychwood Theatre
12h30 Animez-vous! Zita Nyarady Alliance Française
13h00 Under a Different Light La Baracca Testoni Ragazzi (Italy) Theatre Centre Mainstage
13h00 Jumping Mouse Urban Indigenous Theatre (Manitoba) Pia Bouman Theatre
18h30 Cozy Concert Cosima Grunsky Theatre Centre Incubator

Friday May 20th

9h30 – 19h30 Wonder Garden Theatre Centre Incubator
10h00 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
10h00 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
10h00 Arbre/Inuksuk Le Chemin qui Marche Tarragon Theatre
11h00 Smart Start Workshop RCM  Theatre Centre Incubator
11h00 – 14h00 Conference Activity Parenting in Theatre Theatre Centre Gallery
12h30 Tree/Inuksuk (Eng) Le Chemin qui Marche (Québec) Tarragon Theatre
13h00 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
14h30 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
17h00 Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective Theatre Centre Gallery
18h00 Story Time Parkdale Library  Theatre Centre Incubator
18h30 Cozy Concert WeeFestival Family Jam Theatre Centre Incubator

Saturday May 21st

9h30 – 19h30 Wonder Garden Theatre Centre Incubator
10h00 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
10h00 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
10h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
11h00 Cozy Songs & Stories Cathy Nosaty Theatre Centre Incubator
11h00 Smart Start Workshop RCM  Tarragon Theatre
12h00 Storytelling The Best of All Worlds Theatre Centre Incubator
13h00 Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective Theatre Centre Gallery
14h00 Tree/Inuksuk Le Chemin qui Marche (Québec) Tarragon Theatre
14h30 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
15h30 Smart Start Workshop RCM  Theatre Centre Incubator
16h00 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
16h00 Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective Theatre Centre Gallery
16h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
18h30 Cozy Concert Roula Said Theatre Centre Incubator

Sunday May 22nd

9h30 – 13h30 Wonder Garden Theatre Centre Incubator
10h00 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
11h00 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
11h00 Nest Theater de Spiegel (Belgium) Tarragon Theatre
11h00 Cozy Songs & Stories David Macmichael  Theatre Centre Incubator
12h00 Storytelling The Best of All Worlds Theatre Centre Incubator
13h00 Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective Theatre Centre Gallery
14h30 Hup Starcatchers (Scotland) Theatre Centre Mainstage
14h30 Woodbeat Helios (Germany) Wychwood Theatre
16h00 Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective Theatre Centre Gallery
17h00 Samba Kidz Performance Samba Kidz Lisgar Park (rain venue: Theatre Centre Mainstage)

Monday May 23rd

9h30 – 14h30 WeeFestival Family Day Artscape Wychwood Barns
11h00  Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective  Wychwood Theatre
13h00  Table Top Tales Snack Music Collective  Wychwood Theatre